Morel

Change city

RankingsSearchMy ListsDownload
  • Best dishes
  • About
  • Support
  • Privacy
  • Terms

Morel. Eat with friends.

  • Home
  • Search
  • Map
  • Rankings
  • Crews
  • Notifications
  • Find friends

About · Support · Privacy · Terms
Morel. Eat with friends.

Want a ping when these happen?

Turn on notifications to catch follows, likes, and new check-ins the moment they happen.
RT Rotisserie
Hayes Valley
  1. San Francisco
  2. ›
  3. Hayes Valley
RT Rotisserie
New American · $

About this score

★★★★★★★★★★3.53Diner-rated

This score is the average of the 4 ratings Morel diners have given this spot so far. Nothing from Google, Yelp or any other review site counts toward it.

Google, Yelp and other review sitesNever counts
Morel diner ratings4 so far
$20/person· 2 check-ins
Walk-in only
Pioneered by Ricky Zhong · Apr 2026

Want a ping when these happen?

Turn on notifications to catch follows, likes, and new check-ins the moment they happen.

Want a ping when these happen?

Turn on notifications to catch follows, likes, and new check-ins the moment they happen.

Good to know

Get directions

RT Rotisserie

Food

4.5

Ambiance

3.5

Service

4.0

Rated by 3 diners

Want a ping when these happen?

Turn on notifications to catch follows, likes, and new check-ins the moment they happen.

Want a ping when these happen?

Turn on notifications to catch follows, likes, and new check-ins the moment they happen.

RT Rotisserie

Hayes Valley
Google4.5(1,225 reviews)
Website

What to Order

17 dishes
  • Fat Rice Bowl
    5.0

    Fat Rice Bowl

    Rice bowl with rotisserie chicken

    1 rating

  • Soft Serve5.0

    Soft Serve

    Sweet milk or seasonal sorbet

    1 rating· $5.5

  • Half Rotisserie Chicken4.3

    Half Rotisserie Chicken

    2 ratings· $13.2

  • Brussels Sprouts4.0

    Brussels Sprouts

    2 ratings· $6.6

  • Chicken rice bowl4.0

    Chicken rice bowl

    1 rating· $13

  • Umami Fries3.5

    Umami Fries

    Fries seasoned with toasted garlic and umami powder

    1 rating· $6.6

  • Roasted Cauliflower
    3.5

    Roasted Cauliflower

    1 rating· $10

  • Chicken fat rice
    3.5

    Chicken fat rice

    1 rating

  • Chicken Soup
    3.0

    Chicken Soup

    1 rating

  • Shredded Cabbage & Almond3.0

    Shredded Cabbage & Almond

    1 rating· $5.5

  • Build-Your-Own Pita

    Build-Your-Own Pita

    $14

  • Rotisserie Fat Rice

    Rotisserie Fat Rice

    $5.5

  • Seared Broccoli

    Seared Broccoli

    $7

  • Rotisserie Chicken Sandwich

    Rotisserie Chicken Sandwich

    $14.3

  • RTR Salad

    RTR Salad

    $12.1

  • Fried Chicken Sandwich

    Fried Chicken Sandwich

    $13.5

  • Baked Potato

    Baked Potato

    $10

All dishes · RT Rotisserie

How these rank in San Francisco

See every restaurant ranked for a dish, not just this one.

  • Best Soft Serve in San Francisco
  • Best Brussels Sprouts in San Francisco
  • Best Chicken Rice Bowl in San Francisco
  • Best Umami Fries in San Francisco
  • Best Roasted Cauliflower in San Francisco
  • Best Chicken Soup in San Francisco
All best dishes in San Francisco

Our Take

Rotisserie-focused New American with crisp-skinned chicken

Based on 1,225 reviews

high-quality rotisserie chickeninventive sidesgenerous portions
limited seatingno reservations
Best for
  • •Quick solo lunches (counter seating, efficient service)
  • •Casual weeknight dinners (generous portions, takeaway available)
  • •Fans of elevated rotisserie chicken

Reviews

See all reviews

Atmosphere

Questions & Answers

Ask about RT Rotisserie

Ask anything — about dishes, dietary options, ambiance, or reservations.

200 characters remaining

Questions about RT Rotisserie

Menu

View full menu
No menu photos yet — help others by sharing one.

Delete photo?

This menu photo will be removed for everyone. This can't be undone.

Report info for RT Rotisserie